Umm.Edu - Info umm.edu

umm.edu receives about 29,250 unique visitors and 45,338 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $380.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $241,094.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank umm.edu is ranked number 25,058 in the world and 0.00585% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hunt Valley, MD, 21031, United States and links to network IP address 209.251.35.246.

About - umm.edu

How popular is umm.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
877,500
Daily Pageviews:
45,338 (1.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00585% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.8%67.3%6762
India 7.1%6.4%27327
Mexico 3.7%3.1%7915
Canada 2.7%2.0%13341
United Kingdom 2.7%1.9%23237
Australia 1.9%1.4%13833
Spain 1.7%1.5%25377
South Africa 1.4%1.2%10954
Colombia 1.3%1.1%7269
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%13046
Philippines 0.9%0.6%10193
Singapore 0.8%0.6%13850
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%53150
Ireland 0.6%0.4%11722
Turkey 0.6%0.4%68582
Chile 0.6%0.5%7749

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
umm.edu
90.73%77.31%1.24
myportfolio.umm.edu
3.74%8.54%3.3
mail.umm.edu
3.68%8.03%3.2
jobs.umm.edu
1.34%2.88%3.1
findadoctor.umm.edu
1.13%1.74%2.3
intra.umm.edu
0.17%0.22%1.8
radiology.umm.edu
0.16%0.13%1.1
OTHER
0%1.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush umm.edu
Domain:
  umm.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,218
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is umm.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much umm.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$380.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$138,700.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,512$349.98
Canada 907$6.36
United Kingdom 861$5.37
Australia 635$4.78
India 2,902$4.64
South Africa 544$2.40
Mexico 1,405$1.36
Malaysia 363$1.10
Ireland 181$0.90
Singapore 272$0.81
Spain 680$0.75
Colombia 499$0.66
Philippines 272$0.44
Indonesia 227$0.28
Chile 227$0.23
Turkey 181$0.20

How much money do umm.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$68.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,069.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,176.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,474
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
224,219
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,727,999
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,492$63.00
Canada 227$1.59
India 812$1.30
Australia 127$0.96
United Kingdom 138$0.86
Ireland 71$0.35
Singapore 79$0.24
Indonesia 131$0.16
Spain 129$0.14
Mexico 126$0.12
Malaysia 29$0.09
Colombia 40$0.05
South Africa 11$0.05
Philippines 19$0.03
Chile 29$0.03
Turkey 13$0.01

How much is umm.edu worth?

Website Value:
$241,094.90

Where is umm.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.251.35.246
ASN:
AS11023 
ISP:
System Source 
Server Location:
Hunt Valley
MD
21031
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.251.35.246

How fast does umm.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(688 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Health/Hospitals
Health/University of Maryland Medical System

What sites are related to umm.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 209.251.35.246 3600
MX Umbin1.umaryland.edu 3600
MX incoming1.umaryland.edu 3600
MX Umbin2.umaryland.edu 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.umm.edu
Rname ncc.nms.umm.edu
Serial Number 271782
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.syssrc.com 3600
NS dns2.umm.edu 3600
NS backdns.syssrc.com 3600
NS dns1.umm.edu 3600
NS dns3.umm.edu 3600
NS dns.syssrc.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-30
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: UMM.EDU

Registrant:
University of Maryland Medical System
29 South Greene Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-1534
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Linda Hines
University of MD Medical System
110 south PACA st
8th Floor Room 312
Baltimore, MD 21201
UNITED STATES
(410) 328-7861
email

Technical Contact:
Ben Faraone
University of MD Medical System
110 South Paca Street
Paca-Pratt 5-N-159
Baltimore, MD 21201
UNITED STATES
(410) 328-8282
email

Name Servers:
DNS1.UMM.EDU 134.192.191.251
DNS2.UMM.EDU 134.192.191.253
DNS.SYSSRC.COM
BACKDNS.SYSSRC.COM

Domain record activated: 30-Aug-1996
Domain record last updated: 30-Jun-2009
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UMM.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: BACKDNS.SYSSRC.COM
Name Server: DNS.SYSSRC.COM
Name Server: DNS1.UMM.EDU
Name Server: DNS2.UMM.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 31-aug-2008
Creation Date: 30-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 30-aug-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2009 05:58:08 UTC <<<

Last update was 551 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
umm.edu widget